Megan Butterfield
PreK Special Education
Primary School
815-882-2800
Brian Baumgartner
Physical Education
Elementary School
815-882-2800
Ben Temple
Ag Sciences
High School
815-882-2800
Sarah Foran
Ag Sciences
High School
815-882-2800
Cambria Robinson
Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
815-882-2800
Nick Heuser
JH Social Studies
Junior High
815-882-2800
Lainie Schweickert
5th Grade
Elementary School
815-882-2800
Chawn Huffaker
Primary School Principal
Primary School
815-882-2800
Christina Weber
Physical Education
High School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Katie Bagley
Special Education
Elementary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jessica Johnson
Science
High School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Melissa Actis
Special Education
Junior High
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Meagan Pozzi
3rd Grade
Elementary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Amy Lejsner
5th Grade
Elementary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jenna Hambly
Kindergarten
Primary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Brandi LeQuia
HS Family and Consumer Science
High School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jamie Taylor
Social Worker
Elementary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Kristin Klypchak
JH Music
Junior High
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Amy Jessen
High School Secretary
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Stacy Veronda
High School Media Tech
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Dan Ramirez
Director of Information Technology
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Emily Whitney
Math/Exploratory
Junior High
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Kim Jalley
In-School/Interventionist
High School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Kylie Judd
Social Worker
Junior High
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Megan Goetz
Administrative Assistant for Student Services - Secretary to the Board of Education
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Angie Migliorini
Secretary
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Katie Sobkowiak
First Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jennifer Smith
Title
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Angie Serafini
Kindergarten
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Ryan Schmitt
Physical Education
Primary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Maria Mignone
Speech/Language
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Anita Ladage
Second Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Natalie Hulstrom
Music
High School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Morgan Himelick
First Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jamie Kunkel
Pre-K
Primary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Michelle Edens
Pre-K
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Abby Cravatta
First Grade
Primary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Ashley Bush
Second Grade
Primary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Amy Bell
Second Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Dianne Alleman
Kindergarten
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Tracy Reaska
District Maintenance Supervisor
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Lori Mertel
Media/Technology Teacher
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Brenda Schmidt
Secretary
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Chelsi Straughn
Math
High School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Amy Schultz
4th Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Valerie Peterson
4th Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Mary Lucas
3rd Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jennifer Lasik
Title One
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Mary Henderson
3rd Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Josie Hall
4th Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Monica Frund
Special Education
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Michelle Erickson
Special Education
Primary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Rebecca Boudreau
5th Grade
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Sandy Troglio
Secretary
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Debbie Thompson
Media Center
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Katie Main
District Nurse
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
John Slingsby
Science/Exploratory
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Kris Sienza
Math
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Lynette Olson
Physical Education
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Maria Mignone
Speech/Language
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jessica Lenkaitis
Social Studies
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jennifer Ibarra
Language Arts
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Cortny Hannon
Language Arts
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Kristin Erickson
Special Education
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Maricille Ellena
Math
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jennifer Dudek
Science/Exploratory
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
James Carboni
Physical Education
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Amy Carboni
Language Arts
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Eric Masini
Music
Elementary School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jim Vipond
Science
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jared Sale
Physical Education
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Carmela Rodriquez
English
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Bethany Newsome
English
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Josh Nauman
Drivers Ed/Health
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Corey Meyer
Social Studies/Science
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Kelly Mc Curry
Math
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Charles Mc Connell
Math
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Wendy Louis
Special Education
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Helen Lenkaitis
Spanish
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Natalie Hulstrom
Band/Chorus
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Angela Heiser
English
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jodie Goetz
Special Education
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Matt Gimball
History
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Jackie Gerling
Special Education
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Kimberly England
Business Teacher
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Tyler Ellena
Counselor
High School
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Annette Davis
Media Center/RtI Coach/Hearing Impaired Teacher
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Joshua Curry
Art
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Courtney Balestri
Elementary Principal
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Mike Olson
Jr. High Principal
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Chris Newsome
High School Asst. Principal/Athletic Director
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Clayton Theisinger
High School Principal
815-882-2800
Carl Carlson
Superintendent
District
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Angie Fay
Administrative Secretary
District
815-882-2800
Default Avatar
Ann Lamboley
Administrative Secretary
District
815-882-2800